show translations : français

We are an organisation already receiving funds from the EC through a previous Call. Are we eligible to apply?

Organisations already receiving EU funding under another (or the same) financing instrument may submit applications for another call for proposals. However, of course, no "double-funding" is allowed and therefore, items already financed in another framework cannot be considered as eligible costs.
Moreover, in the interest of avoiding duplication of funding for the same action, the Applicant in signing the declaration within the application form takes full responsibility to fulfil the obligation of informing the Contracting Authority as stipulated. The position of organisations receiving operating
grants is dealt within the provision of the General Contract Conditions available as published on each respective EuroMed Youth Unit website as annex to the Guidelines.
In the specific frame of the Euro-Med Youth Programme IV please analyse provision of Article 2.1.3 of the Guidelines indicating participation and awarding possibilities.

 
Also in this section
 
fontsizeup fontsizedown Imprimer flux RSS
Follow us on twitter

Euro-Med Youth Programme

This programme is funded by the European Union