show translations : français

Is it possible to sub-contract the management of the Action?

As indicated in the eligibility criteria in section 2.1.1 the Applicant and partners must be directly responsible for the preparation and the management of the proposed action. Consequently, the Applicant may not subcontract the management of the action to another organisation.
NB: Subcontracting project management to another organisation (which is prohibited) should not be confused with recruiting a member of the proposed project’s personnel through a service contract:
(i.e. the person will not appear on the payroll of the grant beneficiary) to perform "project management" tasks. This method of personnel recruitment must follow the procurement procedures set out in annex IV to the standard grant contract (see annex IV – Contract award
procedures, available at published on each respective EuroMed Youth Unit website as annex to the Guidelines).

 
Also in this section
 
fontsizeup fontsizedown Imprimer flux RSS
Follow us on twitter

Euro-Med Youth Programme

This programme is funded by the European Union