show translations : français

From which sources should the balance be financed?

As stipulated in section 1.3 of the Guidelines for grant Applicants, the balance (i.e. the difference between the total cost of the action and the amount requested from the Contracting Authority) must be financed by the Applicant’s and/or partner’s own resources or other sources apart from the European Union budget or the European Development Fund.
This being said, it is up to the Applicant to decide on the most appropriate sources of funding for the action.

 
Also in this section
 
fontsizeup fontsizedown Imprimer flux RSS
Follow us on twitter

Euro-Med Youth Programme

This programme is funded by the European Union