show translations : français

Are action costs incurred before the signing of the contract eligible for co-financing?

As indicated in section 6.2.8 of the Practical Guide to contract procedures for EC external actions (PRAG)
http://ec.europa.eu/europeaid/work/procedures/implementation/practical_guide/documents/2010_prag_en.pdf
Grants may, as a rule, only cover costs incurred after the date on which the grant contract is signed.

 
Also in this section
 
fontsizeup fontsizedown Imprimer flux RSS
Follow us on twitter

Euro-Med Youth Programme

This programme is funded by the European Union